Caldas Novas Flats - Mesmo Golden Dolphin Express
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Heated swimming pool | Sports activities Aqua park Water slides | Spa and relaxation Solarium Steam room |
| On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Cots Children's pool Children's play area | Wheelchair access |
The comfortable Hotel Golden Dolphin Express Caldas Novas is 2.8 km from the Serra de Caldas State Park and has an outdoor swimming pool and a fitness room. Here, guests can take advantage of a solarium, a steam room, a sauna, and hot public baths and visit Jardim Japones, located around 15 minutes' walk away.
You'll need 10-minute drive to Caldas Novas airport. The diRoma Acqua Park is 2.6 km from the Golden Dolphin Express in Caldas Novas. The hotel lies about 10 minutes by car from the Monumento das Aguas.
Appointed with a flat-screen cable TV and Wi-Fi, the air-conditioned rooms at this Caldas Novas hotel have private bathrooms and air-conditioned bedrooms. Along with a minibar fridge, the rooms are furnished with a writing desk. Providing a separate toilet and a shower, the bathrooms also have a hair dryer and bath sheets. Hotel Golden Dolphin Express offers rooms which overlook the garden.
This accommodation features a daily buffet breakfast. The hotel offers an à la carte restaurant serving Brazilian dishes. There is a restaurant serving Brazilian food merely 1.7 km away.
- Local attractions
- diRoma Acqua Park1.7 km
- SESC Caldas Novas1.7 km
- Lagoa Thermas Clube1.4 km
- Liberty Square1.7 km
- Jardins Acqua Park1.8 km
- Monument Hot Waters1.9 km
- Shrine of Nossa Senhora da Salette1.6 km
- Zuum Disco Club2 km
- Diocesan Sanctuary of Our Lady of Salette1.6 km
- Transfer Taxi Caldas Express700 m
- Airports
- Caldas Novas4.4 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Heated swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Garden area
- Solarium
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Hot spring bath
Services
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Children's pool
- Water slides
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Caldas Novas from the comfortable Caldas Novas Flats - Mesmo Golden Dolphin Express hotel?
Distance from Caldas Novas airport to the comfortable Caldas Novas Flats - Mesmo Golden Dolphin Express hotel is 5 km. - 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Caldas Novas Flats - Mesmo Golden Dolphin Express hotel?
Guests of Caldas Novas Flats - Mesmo Golden Dolphin Express hotel can use parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the comfortable Caldas Novas Flats - Mesmo Golden Dolphin Express hotel?
Guests of the comfortable Caldas Novas Flats - Mesmo Golden Dolphin Express hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at Caldas Novas Flats - Mesmo Golden Dolphin Express hotel?
The minimal price of a room in Caldas Novas Flats - Mesmo Golden Dolphin Express hotel is $125. - ❓
Does the hotel offer amenities for persons with disabilities?
Yes, the hotel has wheelchair access and rooms with accessible facilities for guests with special needs. For specific enquiries, we recommend calling ahead to confirm. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at the comfortable Caldas Novas Flats - Mesmo Golden Dolphin Express hotel?
There is an outdoor swimming pool available at the comfortable Caldas Novas Flats - Mesmo Golden Dolphin Express hotel.